Rodney William Smith

Smith, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 04/01/2017
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/02/1961 (64)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 112 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Los Angeles, California on April 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2020; casefile added.