Rodolfo Alalberto Garcia

Garcia, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 10/20/1990
  • Missing From Lynwood, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/19/1941 (84)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Garcia is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Garcia may spell his name "Rudolfo."

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen in Lynwood, California on October 20, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2005.