Rodolfo Araya

Araya, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 01/20/1984
  • Missing From Glendale, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1951 (74)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Araya was last seen in Glendale, California on January 20, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Araya's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Glendale Police Department 818-548-3135

. .