Rodolfo C. Ramirez
Ramirez, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/06/2019
- Missing From Wind River, Wyoming
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, Native American
- Age 74 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and gray Columbia jacket, a White dress shirt, black jeans and black dress shoes.
- Medical Conditions Ramirez has been diagnosed with dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Hispanic/Native American) male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Ramirez's nickname is Rudy.
Details of Disappearance
Ramirez was last seen at a campsite in the area of Crow Creek on the Wind River Indian Reservation in Wyomng on July 6, 2019. He has never been heard from again and an extensive search turned up no sign of him. He has ties to Arizona. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fremont County Sheriff's Office 307-856-7200
- Wind River Police Department 307-332-3112
- Shoshone & Arapaho Fish and Game Office 307-330-3208
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2021; casefile added.