Rodrickous Durell Keith
Keith, circa 2022
- Missing Since 05/01/2022
- Missing From Talladega National Forest, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Keith last had contact with his family in March 2022. At the time, he was living with his tribe in the Talladega National Forest; he is an experienced survivalist who has gone "off the grid" for extended time periods. He would always, however, keep in touch with his family.
Keith's tribe in the forest stated he left them in May 2022. Neither they nor his family has heard from him since then, which is uncharacteristic of his behavior. He was reported missing in 2023. Few details are available in Keith's case.
Investigating Agency
- Talladega County Sheriff’s Office 256-761-2141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2024; casefile added.