Rodrigo Jorge De La Garza Jr.

De La Garza, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 01/16/2017
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/05/1988 (38)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 220 - 270 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid shirt, blue jeans and brown steel-toed slip-on work boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. De La Garza has the following tattoos: the name "Jocelyn" with two flowers on each end across his chest, a cross with his name "Rodrigo" in vertical letters on his upper right arm at the shoulder, a koi fish on his right leg, the name "Nicole" on his upper left arm, his last name "De La Garza" in vertical letters on his back down the spine, a cross and rosary on the right side of his upper back, and a sad face and a happy face on the left side of his upper back.

Details of Disappearance

De La Garza was last seen at his residence in Houston, Texas on January 16, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-755-7427

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2018; casefile added.