Rogelio Junior Moriada

Moriada, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/23/2022
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/31/1957 (67)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A camouflage-print jacket, blue jeans, combat boots and a bandana.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Moriada may use the first name Richard.

Details of Disappearance

Moriada was last seen in Houston, Texas on January 23, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; casefile added.