Rogelio Zambrano Marmolejo

Marmolejo, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 09/22/2024
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Marmolejo was last seen near his residence in Jacksonville, Oregon after church on September 22, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson County Sheriff's Office 541-774-6800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 6, 2026; casefile added.