Rogene Annette Helm
Helm, circa 1986
- Missing Since 10/01/1986
- Missing From Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'6, 110 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple blouse, cutoff blue jeans, a four-stone ring on her left pinky finger, a diamond ring with one large heart-shaped stone and two small ones, and a wedding ring with a single stone.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair. Helm's nickname is Jeannie. She has a scar on her left breast and scars on both calves, and her ears are pierced two times each.
Details of Disappearance
Helm was last seen at her home in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma on October 1, 1986. She had $485 in cash on her at the time of her disappearance. She went missing a week before her son's tenth birthday and has never been heard from again.Helm's son was told for years that his mother had abandoned him, but he now believes she was the victim of a homicide. Few details are available in her case.
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2020; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.