Roger Adel Nesheiwat

Nesheiwat, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 03/11/2014
  • Missing From Alameda County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 03/09/1978 (47)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 260 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, gray sweatpants and Nike sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair. Nesheiwat is bald. Hehas a linear scar on his temple due to an accident. He has the following tattoos: the flag of Jordan on the right side of his chest, a cross with a crown on the inside of his right forearm, the letters "RIP" with the name "Matthew" or "Adel" underneath on the outside of his bicep, and other tattoos completely covering both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Nesheiwat was last seen in Alameda County, California on March 11, 2014. He left his belongings behind at home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alameda Sheriff's Department 510-667-3699

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2022; casefile added.