Roger C. Levell

Levell, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 12/01/1971
  • Missing From South Lake Tahoe, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/23/1944 (81)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Levell has a vaccination scar on his left arm, acne scars on his face, and scars on the right side of his head, the right side of his eyebrow, and the left corner of his mouth. He has the following tattoos: an angel on his right arm, the word "Mom" on his right hand, the words "Levell Love Me" on his left inner forearm, and the name "Roger" and initials "NS" on his left outer forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Levell was last seen on December 1, 1971 in South Lake Tahoe, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Department of Justice 916-227-3290

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2005.