Roger Dale Douglas
Douglas, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/04/2006
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 148 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, blue eyes. Douglas has a scar on his left arm and tattoos on both arms and forearms. He sustained an open depressed skull fracture in 1982.
Details of Disappearance
Douglas was last seen in Nashville, Tennessee on February 4, 2006. He went there to the Eastside Bar, which is on the east side of the city, and was seen by a waitress. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2024; casefile added.