Roger Dale Rinehart

Rinehart, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/14/2020
  • Missing From Dardanelle, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rinehart was last seen in Dardanelle, Arkansas on July 14, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dardanelle Police Department 479-229-2533

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2021; casefile added.