Roger Her
Her, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/26/2017
- Missing From Hayfork, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/04/1988 (36)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt, a t-shirt, gray sweatpants or jogging pants, and Croc shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Her's hair was curly and shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance. He has the word "Thoj" tattooed on his left upper arm and his last name "Her" tattooed on his right upper arm. He had braces on his teeth at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Her was last seen in the 2100 block of McAlexander Road in Hayfork, California at 1:24 p.m. on March 26, 2017. When relatives came to check on him they found the fireplace lit and the television on, and his wallet was there, Her was gone.
He has never been heard from again, and rumors have circulated that he was abducted. Her's family believes foul play was involved in disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Trinity County Sheriff's Department 530-623-2611
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2018; casefile added.