Roger J. Miller
Miller, circa 1993
- Missing Since 10/26/1993
- Missing From Zalma, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/29/1924 (100)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Miller is missing one of his pinky fingers. He wears dark eyeglasses. He had a neatly trimmed beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen at his home off Route TT in Zalma, Missouri on October 26, 1993. He has never been heard from again and foul play is suspected in his case.
Authorities found blood at the ranch where he lived and they believe he was murdered inside his home. Some green plastic was discovered missing from his residence after his disappearance.
Miller was declared legally dead in 1994. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Bollinger County Sheriff's Department 573-238-2633
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2017; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.