Roger Jacob LeMieux
LeMieux, circa 1999
- Missing Since 05/29/1999
- Missing From The Dalles, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 230 - 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. LeMieux has a large scar on his forearm from a coil stove burn. He is a member of the Ho-Chunk Indian Nation.
Details of Disappearance
LeMieux was last seen in The Dalles, Oregon on May 29, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- The Dalles Police Department 541-296-2233
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2020; casefile added.