Roger Jonathan Stenholt

Stenholt, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 01/01/1978
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 165 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stenholt may use the middle name John. He has an oval-shaped burn scar on his lower leg and a scar on his right ankle. He may have fractured his right leg and right arm, and has a lump on his forehead from a childhood injury.

Details of Disappearance

Stenholt was last seen sometime in approximately 1978. He was in New York at the time, but is believed to have traveled to Phoenix, Arizona afterwards. He has never been heard from again. Phoenix police are investigating his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department
  • 602-534-3053
  • 602-261-8065

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.