Roger Lynn Ward
RESOLVED

Ward, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
04/17/2004
-
Missing From
Ogden, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 64 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Ward disappeared from Ogden, Utah on April 17, 2004. His skeletal remains were found in February 2005 in the mountains near Ogden. Ward's death is under investigation but foul play is not suspected. It is believed that he died of exposure.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ward, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/17/2004
- Missing From Ogden, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .