Roger Michael Borowiak

Borowiak, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 05/25/1995
  • Missing From Mankato, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/17/1949 (76)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white polo shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Borowiak has a scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Borowiak was last seen in Mankato, Minnesota on May 25, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mankato Department of Public Safety 507-387-8780

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2020; casefile added.