Roger Scott Dunn
RESOLVED

Dunn, circa 1991
-
Missing Since
05/31/1991
-
Missing From
Lubbock, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
DunnĀ disappeared from Lubbock, Texas on May 31, 1991. His live-in girlfriend, Leisha Hamilton, and an accomplice, Timothy James Smith, were convicted of his murder in 1997. Hamilton was sentenced to 20 years in prison and Smith got ten years' probation.
Dunn's body was found buried in a shallow grave three doors down from his apartment complex in May 2012. He'd died of blunt force trauma to the head.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dunn, circa 1991
- Missing Since 05/31/1991
- Missing From Lubbock, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .