Roland David Morris Jr.
RESOLVED

Morris, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
04/24/2010
-
Missing From
Fort Worth, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
MorrisĀ disappeared from Fort Worth, Texas on April 24, 2010. In January 2014, his skull was found in a field near Coyote Trail, south of Highway 70E. It was identified in October 2015. The skull showed signs of severe trauma and authorities believe Morris was the victim of a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Morris, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/24/2010
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .