Roland Elton Woodall Sconawah

Sconawah, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 11/21/2013
  • Missing From Lyle, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 09/04/1990 (34)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Some agencies refer to Sconawah as Roland Sconawah Sam.

Details of Disappearance

Sconawah was last seen in Lyle, Washington on November 21, 2013. He was somewhat transient at the time of his disappearance and is missing under unclear circumstances. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Klickitat County Sheriff's Office 509-773-4545

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2018; casefile added.