Roland Martin Welsh Jr.
Welsh, circa 1978
- Missing Since 02/13/1978
- Missing From Desoto, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/28/1945 (80)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
- Medical Conditions Welsh was treated for a nervous breakdown prior to his February 1978 disappearance. He may have amnesia as a result of his condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Welsh has a dog bite scar on one of his wrists. One of his canine teeth is missing. One of Welsh's legs is shorter than the other, causing him to limp while walking. His nicknames are Skip and/or Skippy.
Details of Disappearance
Welsh was last seen in Desoto, Texas on February 13, 1978. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Welsh's case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
. .