Rolando Hinojosa

Hinojosa, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 06/17/2001
  • Missing From Laredo, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/08/1974 (51)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 260 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White polo shirt, purple shorts and White socks.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Brown and White Ford Excursion
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hinojosa has a scar on his lower lip. He has a mole on his left shoulder. One of Hinojosa's upper front teeth is chipped. He has a muscular build. His radio name is Hot Sauce.

Details of Disappearance

Hinojosa was last seen at the County Line Drag Racing Track in Laredo, Texas on June 17, 2001. He was driving a White over brown Ford Excursion at the time. He has never been heard from again.

Hinojosa was a disc jockey for the FM-98 radio station at the time of his disappearance; his radio nickname was Hot Sauce. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2013; details of disappearance updated.