Rollin Charles Fabiana

Fabiana, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 08/16/2011
  • Missing From Lihue, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored t-shirt and black jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Fabiana was taking medication at the time of his disappearance, for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fabiana has a tattoo of a wolf on his arm.

Details of Disappearance

Fabiana was last seen at his residence in Lihue, Hawaii sometime after dinnertime on August 16, 2011. He apparently either left on foot or was picked up by someone else. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kauai Police Department 808-241-1696

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2012; casefile added.