Romaldo Astran
Astran, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/10/2003
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/19/1966 (55)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Astran may spell his last name "Astram" or "Astron," and his first name "Ronaldo" or "Romalda." He has skin discoloration on his back; scars on his abdomen, forehead and right knee; and tattoos on his chest, left arm and upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Astran was last seen in Dallas, Texas on July 10, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2007; casefile added.