Ron Michael Vicknair
Vicknair, circa 2020; Vicknair's pickup truck
- Missing Since 08/31/2020
- Missing From The Woodlands, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/30/1976 (49)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue checkered button-down dress shirt, dressy jeans and slip-on loafers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White four-door 2016 GMC Sierra or GMC Denali pickup truck with the Texas license plate number KBH5692
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Vicknair has previously had a mustache and goatee, but was clean-shaven at the time of his disappearance. He occasionally wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Vicknair was last seen in The Woodlands, Texas on August 31, 2020. He left his residence on Six Pines Drive between 8:00 and 8:30 a.m. to go to work, driving a white four-door 2016 GMC Sierra or GMC Denali pickup truck with the Texas license plate number KBH5692; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
He never arrived at work. His truck was last known to be traveling north on Interstate 45 near Huntsville, Texas, and Huntsville was also the location of the last ping on his cellular phone. Vicknair has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 936-760-5800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2022; casefile added.