Ronald Alexander Maurice Gilmore

Gilmore, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 04/15/2021
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 85 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'8, 125 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gilmore's nicknames are Ron and Ronnie.

Details of Disappearance

Gilmore's family last saw him leaving a relative's home in New Braunfels, Texas. On April 15, 2021, he called them from Little Rock, Arkansas. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • University of Arkansas Medical Sciences Police Department 501-686-7777

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2025; casefile added.