Ronald Allen Vonderheide
Vonderheide, circa 1987
- Missing Since 05/05/1987
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/23/1964 (58)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, shorts and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Light brown hair, blue eyes. Vonderheide has previously fractured his ankle and he's missing the crown on his upper left front tooth. He has quarter-sized scars on his back and on the back of his upper left arm from bullet wounds, and a bullet is lodged in the back of his ribcage. His nickname is Ron.
Details of Disappearance
Vonderheide was last seen at approximately 9:00 a.m. on May 5, 1987 at his residence in the vicinity of the 6200 block of Cambridge Avenue in Cincinnati, Ohio. He has never been heard from again.His stepfather died in 2009, and in the obituary Vonderheide was listed as having survived him. Few details are available in his case; Vonderheide is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Township Police Department 513-248-3721
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2013; alternate weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.