Ronald Brady Breaux

Breaux, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 12/03/2014
  • Missing From Morgan City, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/02/1964 (61)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3 - 6'5, 165 - 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Breaux has a scar on the inside of his left wrist and he has previously damaged his ankle. His nickname is Ronny. He often keeps his hair shoulder length, and he may have a mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Breaux was last seen in Morgan City, Louisiana on December 3, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Breaux lived on on Highway 182 at the time of his disappearance. He wasn't reported missing until December 15, 2015, over a year later.

Foul play is not suspected in Breaux's disappearance; police stated he had previously lived in multiple places around the southern U.S. and lead a transient lifestyle. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Morgan City Police Department 985-380-4605

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2017; casefile added.