Ronald Brake Stevens

Stevens, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 07/01/1997
  • Missing From Temple Terrace, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/11/1960 (65)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'3, unknown weight
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stevens was last seen in Temple Terrace, Florida on July 1, 1997. He left his residence, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.