Ronald Chris Peterson
Peterson, circa 1994
- Missing Since 07/23/1994
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'10, 190 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A large blue shirt, size 34x29 or 34x28 blue jeans and size 11 white sneakers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1986 Toyota Camry with the Arizona license plate number DLS774 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Peterson has a scar on his abdomen below his navel and a healed fracture to one of his legs. He has a mustache. His blood type is O-positive. Peterson's nickname is Ron.
Details of Disappearance
Peterson was last seen leaving his home in the vicinity of north 89th Avenue and west Thomas Road in Phoenix, Arizona at approximately 1:00 p.m. on July 23, 1994. He has never been heard from again.
His white 1986 Toyota Camry with the Arizona license plate number DLS774 was later found abandoned in a desert area south of 91st Avenue and west Baseline Road. Few details are available in Peterson's case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3053
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; picture added.