Ronald Curley Copeland
Copeland, circa 2021
- Missing Since 02/22/2021
- Missing From Pensacola, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/27/1976 (49)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, ripped jeans and red sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Copeland was last seen in the 3700 block of Mobile Highway in Pensacola, Florida on February 22, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9632
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; casefile added.