Ronald David Sisneros
Sisneros, circa 1993
- Missing Since 01/28/1993
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/15/1967 (58)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'6, 125 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Sisneros has a history of drug and alcohol abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sisneros's nickname is Ronnie. He may use the alias name Juan Saucedo. His left ear pierced and he has a three-inch scar on his upper right arm and scars on his upper left arm, right forearm, chest, and abdomen. He has a tattoo on his abdomen, a tattoo of a ribbon with the letters "MO" on his left forearm, and a tattoo of a cross on his hand.
Details of Disappearance
Sisneros was last seen at a party in Denver, Colorado on January 28, 1993. He left the party to meet up at another friend's home, but never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-913-6911
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.