Ronald Dean Cox
RESOLVED
Cox, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
04/11/2003
-
Missing From
Santa Maria, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Cox disappeared from Santa Maria, California on April 11, 2003. In November 2008, hikers found his remains south of Stubblefield Road in the Orcutt Hills. The body was identified in January 2009. Investigators determined Cox had taken his own life by shooting himself with a handgun, which was also found at the scene.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cox, circa 2003
- Missing Since 04/11/2003
- Missing From Santa Maria, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .