Ronald Eugene Davis
Davis, circa 1993
- Missing Since 08/10/1993
- Missing From Fairfax, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/27/1959 (67)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A size 16/33 shirt, size 30 x 32 pants, size 11 shoes and possibly a chain necklace.
- Medical Conditions Davis may have been suicidal at the time of his 1993 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Davis may have a mustache. He has a two-inch scar on his back, just below his waist, and his left ear is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen in Fairfax, California on August 10, 1993. Authorities believe that he may have jumped from the Golden Gate Bridge. He has never been located.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfax Police Department 415-453-5330
Source Information
. .