Ronald Gene Seabolt
Seabolt in the late 1960s (approximately 17 years prior to his disappearance); Seabolt at an unknown age
- Missing Since 08/12/1985
- Missing From Richwood, West Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/01/1949 (77)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes. Seabolt has a scar on his left elbow, a scar on his right leg, and a tattoo of a small airplane on his left hand. He has a steel pin inserted into his right leg, which extends from his knee to his foot. His nickname is Ronnie.
Details of Disappearance
Seabolt was last seen in the Richwood area of Nicholas County, West Virginia on August 12, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Seabolt's case.
Investigating Agency
- West Virginia State Police 304-846-6510
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2024; distinguishing characteristics updated.