Ronald Gomes

Gomes, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 10/08/1989
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/15/1934 (91)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gomes is a dependent adult. He has speech problems.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gomes has an eight-inch scar on his abdomen. He may be a cigarette smoker.

Details of Disappearance

Gomes was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on October 8, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2005; medical conditions updated.