Ronald Gordon Brantzeg

Brantzeg, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/15/2019
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/26/1953 (72)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying blond hair, hazel eyes. Brantzeg has a tattoo of a Zig-Zag Man on his upper left arm and other tattoos on his left arm and left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Brantzeg was last seen in Bakersfield, California on June 15, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2022; casefile added.