Ronald James Colwort
Colwort, circa 2022
- Missing Since 09/24/2022
- Missing From Arcadia, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 84 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 110 - 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue plaid long-sleeved button-down shirt, blue jeans and black sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Colwort suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Colwort was last seen in Arcadia, Louisiana on September 24, 2022. He resided there, at Leslie Lake Retirement Center. He was sighted at the Super Save on Gap Farm Road that day, and then seen again walking along Highway 80 in the direction of Hazel Street. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bienville Parish Sheriff's Office 318-263-2215
- Arcadia Police Department 318-263-8455
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.