Ronald James Coulombe

Coulombe, circa 2017; Tattoos on Coulombe's forearms; Tattoo on the front of Coulombe's neck; Tattoo by Coulombe's eye; Tattoo on Coulombe's neck; Tattoo on Coulombe's arm

  • Missing Since 11/28/2017
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/27/1962 (62)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Coulombe has tattoos on his face, neck, chest and arms, including a snake and skull on his forearm and a tribal design on the side of his neck. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Coulombe was last seen in San Diego, California on November 28, 2017, the day after his fifty-fifth birthday. He had made plans to visit his family in Massachusetts, and texted his son some possible flight information. When Coulombe's son tried to call him, he didn't answer. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2844

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2019; picture added.