Ronald James Miller

Miller, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 08/26/2008
  • Missing From Plumas County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/28/1941 (84)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue or black t-shirt, blue jeans and hiking boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Miller may use the alias name Ronald Leroy Carr.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen in from Plumas County, California on August 26, 2008. He went to chop wood and never returned. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Plumas County Sheriff's Department 530-283-6300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2009; casefile added.