Ronald Jennings

Jennings, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/25/2022
  • Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/06/1958 (66)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 200 - 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jennings has a scar on his left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Jennings was last seen in Winston-Salem, North Carolina. He checked into the Rodeway Inn on May 24, 2022, stayed overnight and checked out of the room the next day. He was supposed to attend a doctor's appointment, but he never did and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; casefile added.