Ronald Joseph Hamilton Jr.
Hamilton, circa 2001
- Missing Since 08/28/2001
- Missing From Hemet, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 08/12/1960 (65)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 210 - 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hamilton has an eagle tattooed on his right arm and a buffalo head tattooed on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Hamilton was last seen at his home in Hemet, California on August 28, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Some agencies give the date of Hamilton's disappearance as July 8, 2001 and the place as San Jacinto, California.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Department
- 800-950-2444
- 951-791-3400
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2005; details of disappearance updated.