Ronald Joseph Jeralds

Jeralds, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/01/2022
  • Missing From Palmer, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/13/1985 (39)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Jeralds's nickname is Ron. He may spell his last name "Geralds" or use the alias name Michael Reed. He has a tattoo on his left finger.

Details of Disappearance

Jeralds was last seen at a residence on Glenn Highway near Kepler Park in Palmer, Alaska on June 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and wasn't reported missing until January 2024, eighteen months later. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2024; casefile added.