Ronald Joseph Vincler

Vincler, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 10/11/1997
  • Missing From Snohomish, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Vincler was last seen in Snohomish, Washington on October 11, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in hisĀ  case.

Investigating Agency

  • Snohomish Police Department

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2024; casefile added.