Ronald Keith Rosepink
RESOLVED

Rosepink, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
06/28/2003
-
Missing From
Tehachapi, California
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
RosepinkĀ disappeared while on a paragliding trip in Tehachapi, California on June 28, 2003. In March 2005, a hiker found his skull in the wilderness 130 miles southeast of Fresno, California. A search turned up the rest of Rosepink's remains nearby. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rosepink, circa 2003
- Missing Since 06/28/2003
- Missing From Tehachapi, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .