Ronald Kemble McKeever
McKeever, circa 1996
- Missing Since 09/24/1996
- Missing From Columbia, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/24/1955 (70)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. McKeever's nickname is Ronnie.
Details of Disappearance
McKeever was last seen at his sister's home on Saddlefield Road in Columbia, South Carolina on September 24, 1996. He got a phone call, left on foot and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Richland County Sheriff's Office
- 803-576-3462
- 803-518-0957
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2024; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.