Ronald Lee Bork

Bork, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 07/01/2010
  • Missing From Maumee, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Bork has a tattoo of the name "Joe" on his upper right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Bork was last seen in Maumee, Ohio on July 1, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Maumee Police Department 419-897-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2019; casefile added.