Ronald Lee Duncan Jr.

Duncan, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 12/21/2004
  • Missing From Drakesboro, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/07/1976 (49)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 195 - 205 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Earrings, rings in his nipples, and possibly coveralls.
  • Medical Conditions Duncan has a history of methamphetamine abuse. Caution is advised when approaching him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Light brown hair, blue eyes. Duncan's nicknames are Bandit and Cisco, and he may use the nickname Junior or various combinations of his names. He has previously fractured his big toe and his fingers. His ears and nipples are pierced. Duncan has a tattoo of his nickname "Cisco" in script writing on his left arm, and a tattoo of an 8-ball on his shoulder blade. He has a scar on his hand.

Details of Disappearance

Duncan was last seen at approximately 6:30 p.m. on December 21, 2004 at his residence in the vicinity of the 100 block of Goose Hollow Road in Drakesboro, Kentucky. He lived with his sister and was last seen between 6:00 and 8:30 p.m. He left his dirty clothes behind and has never been heard from again.

His family stated he always kept in touch with them, even when he was using drugs. After his disappearance, they heard rumors that he was dead.

Duncan is a known methamphetamine user and in addition to being listed as missing, he is wanted by the Kentucky State Probation Office for parole violation. He had been paroled in July 2004 after being convicted of methamphetamine charges, and the warrant was issued for his arrest on December 28, a week after he vanished.

Caution is advised when approaching him.

Investigating Agency

  • Kentucky State Police 270-676-3313

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2017; details of disappearance updated.